No official Railway Board PDF has been traced for this entry yet. The text below was read from the document held in the library.
| Date | 2023-02-16 |
|---|---|
| Type | Commercial Circular |
| Topic | uts |
Tender for Engagement as Station Ticket Booking Agent at ______________ Railway Station The STBA who submitted the tender should work as the STBA and the
Page 1 of 14 SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY Office of the Divisional Railway Manager, Commercial Branch, 1st floor, Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad C/C/210/STBA /2023 Date: 16.02.2023 TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR ENGAGEMENT OF STATION TICKET BOOKING AGENTS (STBAs) AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS OF SECUNDERABAD DIVISION SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Secunderabad Division, South Central Railway on behalf of the President of India invites sealed tenders for Engagement of Station Ticket Booking Agents (STBAs) at 33 (Thirty three) NSG-6 Category stations of Secunderabad Division for issuing of Unreserved/General tickets through Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) on commission basis for a period of Three (3) years. S.No Description of Work Tender Period EMD Cost of tender form 1 Engagement of Station Ticket Booking Agent on Commission Basis for a period of three years to issue unreserved tickets from the existing counter. Three (03) years Rs.2000/- Free The application form, eligibility criteria and other details can be downloaded from website www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in. The last date for submitting the application is 14.03.2023 at 15.00 Hrs. Tenders will be opened on 14.03.2023 at 15.30 hours. Sealed tender’s forms should be dropped in the sealed tender box kept in the Tender Hall, Hyderabad Division Compound, Secunderabad-500071, along with EMD on or before 14.03.2023 at 15.00 Hrs. In case, the last date happens to be a government holiday, next working day will be last date. Late / Delayed applications will not be accepted. Notwithstanding above, the Railway Administration has the right to reject any or every application without assigning any reasons. The decision thereof will be final. For further details, please contact the Office of the undersigned on any working day. Visit our website www. scr. indianrailways.gov.in Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Secunderabad Division South Central Railway Copy to: CPRO/SC: 5 copies of the notification are enclosed for publication in all important local newspapers. On publication, a copy of the press clipping may be sent to this office for record. The charges Rs. 15,000/- may be debited to 09/290- (21). Sr.DFM, Sr. DSC, SO/Sr.DFM/O/SC and all CCIs/SMs over Secunderabad Division for information. CCIs will display the notification on the notice board of the stations and give wide publicity to it. Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Secunderabad Division South Central Railway File No.SCR-SC0COMM(Coac)/91/2020-O/o ACM/CHG/SC/SCR Page 2 of 14 South Central Railway Notification for Engagement of Station Ticket Booking Agent (STBA) at ”NSG-6” Category Stations over Secunderabad Division. The Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Secunderabad Division, South Central Railway, Secunderabad for and on behalf of President of India invites sealed tenders for engagement of Station Ticket Booking Agent (STBA) at 33 “NSG-6” Category stations on Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway mentioned below to issue unreserved tickets through Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) from the existing counters of the stations on commission basis for a period of THREE (3) years. S.No. Existing STBS Station Name Going to expire S.No. Non existing stations. 1 POTKAPALLI 08.07.23 1 KALGUPUR 2 BISUGIRSHARIFF 13.07.23 2 PAPATAPALLI 3 SIRPUR TOWN 24.07.23 3 TONDALAGOPAVARAM 4 WIRUR 14.07.23 4 MAKUDI 5 KURGUNTA 27.07.23 5 POCHARAM 6 KOHIR (DECCAN) 28.07.23 6 CHINTALPALLI 7 RAGHUNATHPALLI 01.08.23 7 MALLEMADUGU 8 PEMBARTI 02.08.23 8 WANGAPALLI 9 RAGHAVAPURAM 19.08.23 9 NAGALAPALLE 10 MOTUMARI 21.08.23 10 CHAKUR 11 KOLANUR 24.08.23 11 HALBARGA 12 MARPALLI 25.08.23 12 HER 13 HASANPARTHI 30.08.23 13 SADASHIVPET ROAD 14 MATALKUNTA 15 CHERUVU MADHAVARAM 16 PANDILAPALLI 17 PINDIAL 18 TADLAPUSALPALLI 19 YELGUR 20 INTAKANE IMPORTANT DATES Date & Time of submission of Tender Forms Up to 15.00 hrs. of 14.03.2023 Date & Time of Closing the Tender Box At 15.00 hrs. of 14.03.2023 Date & Ti
Extract shown above; the full text is available in the search app.
All unreserved ticketing circulars · Open this circular in the search app · Search all 7,826 documents